Privacy Policy

We respect your concern about the privacy of your information and as a result have created this Privacy Policy to provide you with the details of our approach to privacy on this website.

For purposes of this Privacy Policy, this website, its owners, operators, employees, and agents may be referred to in this document as “website,” “site,” and/or “seller.”

Who Is Affected By This Privacy Policy?

The short answer is: anyone accessing or using this website, but more specifically this Privacy Policy covers all visitors to this website, all customers of this website, all subscribers to our lists and/or newsletters, and all members of any membership plan or plans offered by this website.

The term “visitor” includes each person who visits or views this website (intentionally or unintentionally) whether solicited or unsolicited. Visitors are subject to this Privacy Policy.

The term “customer” includes each person who orders or attempts to order and/or receives a product or service advertised or delivered from this website, including products or services offered by this website free of charge. Customers are subject to this Privacy Policy. Customers may also be subject to the terms of our Purchase Agreement.

The term “subscriber” includes each person who requests to join any list or newsletter offered through this website. Subscribers are subject to this Privacy Policy.

The term “member” includes each person who has joined any membership plan or plans (either paid and unpaid) offered by or through this website. Members are subject to this Privacy Policy. Members may also be subject to our Purchase Agreement.

Any person excluded from this website by the Terms of Use or by denial of service by the website and who nonetheless accesses or views this website is subject to this Privacy Policy.

Persons Under 18 Years of Age

This website may not be lawfully accessed by any person who is under 18 years of age or who is otherwise covered by the terms of the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998.

The information on this website is not intended for use by such persons and we do not knowingly collect any personal information from them.

If you are under 18 years of age or otherwise are subject to special privacy protections under the law, you should not access the information on this website or enter any of your personal information on any forms or comments provided through this website.

Your Acceptance of This Privacy Policy

The content of this website is only made available to persons to accept the terms of this Privacy Policy. If you do not accept the terms of this Privacy Policy, then we do not authorize you to access , view, or in any manner use the website or any part thereof.

Notice To California Residents

This Privacy Policy is intended to comply with the California Online Privacy Protection Act of 2003 (CalOPPA) as amended, insofar as it may be applicable to this website and/or its visitors.

Various provisions contained in this Privacy Policy are included to comply with the act. You should assume that we, like almost all websites, collect electronic information from all visitors. Most of the information so collected does not identify you personally.

Visitors who purchase a product or service through this website and thus become covered by the act are subject to the terms of the Purchase Agreement which they electronically sign prior to such purchase. The terms of the Purchase Agreement allow the website to collect and archive the personal information you provide, and/or to transmit and/or transfer that information to third parties.

You may not modify this information and you have no right to do so. Further, under the terms of the Purchase Agreement you have no right to view or receive any information about the website’s database.

If the website, following advice of counsel, agrees to divulge information, the requesting party must submit whatever information is demanded by the website in order to ensure that the information is released to the correct party. Other provisions of CalOPPA may exempt the website from complying.

We take measures to ensure that outside parties do not have access to any information we have about you, we do not warranty that outside parties will not breach our system and thus have access to your information.

Also be aware that merchant service providers to not allow us to access your credit card information.

California Do Not Track Disclosures: This website does not track its customers over time and across third party websites to provide targeted advertising and therefore does not respond to Do Not Track (DNT) signals.

Various third party information suppliers and other entities that provide information for this website, or for use by us, may use cookies. For example, billing providers, third party advertisers, and third party resources we promote.

We may also allow third party advertisers to display ads on our website. We are not in a position to know if they collect identifiable information about an individual consumer’s online activities over time and across different websites, so you should assume they do. In most web browsers you can choose not to accept cookies from third party sites or third-party cookies.

The Personal Information This Website Collects And How It Is Used

This website routinely collects information about its visitors, subscribers, members, and customers. This information is obtained in various ways, such as:

Visitor, Subscriber, Member, Or Customer Information Obtained From ‘Registration’

Registration means that the visitor, subscriber, member, or customer takes active, positive steps to communicate information to this website. This can include pages or ‘pop ups’ where you register for a newsletter or subscribe to a mailing list. It can also include your participation in visitor surveys, requesting information from the website via email, mail, or courier, joining an affiliate program or other membership organization, paid or unpaid, and ordering a product or service.

Occasionally complete credit card information may be provided to the website via fax or a fill-in form rather than regular secure merchant service processing. This information is kept at the highest level of security and is never divulged to anyone except the merchant service provider or for the purpose of communication with the customer.

Online Ordering

Online ordering via SSL encrypted communication provided by shopping cart services supporting merchant service companies like Visa and Master Card provides information to the website but does not provide complete credit card numbers. In the process of online ordering, the customer provides name, address, city, state, email address, phone number, CVV2 (back of card) number, and, occasionally a member password. You should consider all this information available to the website. This information is used to deliver the product or service, but under the Purchase Agreement you also approve its use for general solicitation purposes.

Visitor Email Inquiries

Website visitors who wish to communicate with the website do so under two conditions:

They give their permission for contact by the website;
They are subject to any ‘submission’ provisions of the Terms of Use, Purchase Agreement, or this Privacy Policy.

While your email address may or may not be used to solicit you, it is added to the website’s general solicitation database.

Customer Email Or Testimonials

If you are a customer and send an email to the website, or if you communicate with the site by phone or mail, the website collects information about your communication and by communicating with the site you give your permission to collect, archive, retrieve, and otherwise use any information collected as the site sees fit.

Any communication which, in its sole discretion, the site deems to be a testimonial, may be publicized for commercial purposes.

Information Obtained From Visitor Interaction With Banners, Popups, Or Site Advertisers

Visitors clicking on banners or pop-ups or hyperlinked advertising, appearing on this website must assume that information is being collected about them. This site is not responsible for the use of information collected in such a fashion.

Visitors must assume that:

Information will be collected,
That ‘cookies’ will usually be placed on their hard drive,
That the website does not have any control over what happens with this information,
That the website takes no responsibility over the accuracy or content of advertisers,
That website is not responsible for downloads from third party advertisers that contain viruses or worms or other computer code that causes their computer or software harm, and
That the website assumes no responsibility for the data that is garnered from the click itself or that the advertiser collects.

Information Obtained From Referring Email Or Referring Urls

If you send a friend an email from this site or if you send the URL or one of our web pages to a friend, you must assume that some data is collected about your IP address or your email address and that of your friend. You must assume that referred emails or web pages may appear to come from your email. You must accept fully responsibility for referring pages or email to a friend and agree to indemnify this site for any damage, intentional or unintentional that results from said referrals.

Information Obtained From Voluntary Visitor, Subscriber, Member Or Customer Surveys

Unless otherwise specified in the survey, you must assume that any information provided to the website as part of a survey in which you participate may be used for general solicitation for commercial purposes and that such information will be shared with joint venture partners, affiliates, marketing organization or used by the site itself for product design or solicitation purposes.

Information Obtained From Electronic Means And ‘Cookies’

Many websites, including this one, collect information about your computer, your email address, and your IP address. You must assume that your web-viewing or web-use activity is monitored, tracked, and that information is collected. This information is not usually of a personal nature, but it may help define your viewing habits and product preferences even though the website may or may not have any idea who you are.

“Cookies” is web jargon for bits of computer code placed on your hard drive. Websites use this to keep you ‘logged in,’ to keep track of search criteria, to monitor use, to password protect use of the site or use of products sold by the site. Cookies can also be used to obtain information about your computer configuration or your use of your computer.

Cookies can be used to electronically gather information about you. Again, it may or may not be personal information, but it is information and by using this site you are expressly giving permission to use ‘cookies’ and to use the information gathered from their use to benefit you. You also give permission to collect, archive, retrieve, and use any information collected for product design, product offers to you, and general commercial solicitation purposes by this site or joint venture partners, affiliates, and marketing organizations.

Adsense

We may display ads from Google. Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads. Google’s use of the DART cookie enables it and its partners to serve ads to users based on their visit to this and/or other sites on the Internet. Users may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy at http://www.google.com/privacy_ads.html. We may use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our website. These companies may use information (not including your name, address, email address, or telephone number) about your visits to this and other websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.

Information Collected by our ISP

The hosting provider for this website (as with any Internet site) has the ability to record various information, including domain name, pages accessed, date and time of access, web browser type and computer operating system, and referring information, and to disclose that information. This is most commonly done by providing access to raw server logs. For more information you should perform an Internet search on ‘server logs’ or ‘raw server logs.’ We may have access to our raw server logs and access reports prepared by our hosting provider.

How Information May Be Used

The use of information as described below may or may not be how information that is collected is customarily used by this site. While actual use of any information collected may be used quite conservatively, you must assume that it is not. You must assume that information collected is shared with other persons or entities for commercial purposes. While this is uncommon in practice, you must assume that it is as you make your decision whether or not to view or interact with this website. This type of shared information may include your name, address, phone number, email address, and buying habits, as well as other information. This information may be used for general commercial solicitation by this website or other persons it is sold to, rented to, or shared with.

Disclosure by Necessity

Private information may be disclosed if required by a court order, statute, law, or regulation.

Information is subject to disclosure to address a claim that you are violating the terms of any agreement pertaining to your use of this website or our products or services, or rights of any third party.

Information is also subject to disclosure if we believe that disclosure is necessary to identify, contact or bring an action against someone who may be causing injury to or interfering (either intentionally or unintentionally) with our rights or property, your rights or property, other users of our website, products or services, or anyone else.

As we continue to develop our business, we or our affiliates may sell or buy other businesses or entities, or we may merge with another company, or be bought by another company. In such transactions, personal information may be one of the transferred assets.

Your information may be stored and processed in any country in which we maintain facilities or conduct operations. By using our website, products and services, you consent to any such transfer of information outside of your country.

After your account becomes inactive your information may remain in our databases, computers, and archives, and cannot reasonably be expunged.

Information That Is Not Shared

Credit card information or other financial information is not usually known to the website. However, in the event that it is made known, that information is never revealed to anyone except to processing authorities or law enforcement agencies. However, the provider of such information gives express permission to use it in fraud investigation or for litigation.

Bulletin Boards, Comments And Public Forums

Visitors, subscribers, members, and customers who use any site provided bulletin boards, comment areas or other public forums, such as chat rooms, do so at their own risk. You may not assume that the site monitors these services or protects you in any manner from information you post publicly or share with anyone else via these services.

Spam

By providing to this website information that forms the basis of communication with you, such as an email address, you waive all rights to file complaints concerning unsolicited email or spam from this website since, by providing such information, you agree to receive communication from us and/or other marketing organizations. However, all email communication with you shall contain an ‘unsubscribe’ link where you may notify the website that you no longer wish to receive solicitations or information from the website and your name will be removed from the general solicitation database.

Data Security

This website takes measures to protect its data that contains information related to you. However, as a consideration for viewing this site or interacting with this site in any manner, you waive all claims of any nature against this site concerning the loss, alteration, or misuse of information. You must assume that it is possible for your personal data to be obtained by others, such as “hackers,” and used in an inappropriate manner that may cause you harm and that you agree that the site is not responsible for damages to you.

Questions, Comments, Or Report Of Incidents

You may direct questions, comments or reports to the website by using the “Contact Bob” form available on the website.

Revisions To This Privacy Policy Without Notice

This Privacy Policy is dynamic. It will continually change. You may not assume that it remains the same and you agree to check the policy each time you visit the site for changes. Unless, in the sole opinion of the website, this policy changes so drastically as to suggest a posted notification on the site or via email, you will receive no notification of changes to this Privacy Policy nor, under any circumstances, does this site promise notification. Your continued use of this site always evidences your acceptance of the terms this Privacy Policy or any modifications.

Latest Update

This Privacy Policy was last updated on: February 1, 2017.

Copyright

This Privacy Policy is used under license. The copyright is owned by Mining Gold Corporation and Nevada Processing Center, Inc. and by the website owner insofar as modifications to the original copyrighted work pertain.

Disputes, Jurisdiction and Venue

As part of the consideration that the website requires of the visitor to view, use, or interact with this site, the visitor agrees that any claim, dispute or controversy (“claim”) of any kind (whether in contract, tort or otherwise) arising out of or relating to the visitor’s use of or interaction with the website, any purchase made through the website, any product or service supplied by or through this website, all solicitation issues, privacy issues and terms of use issues shall be brought before a court of law and the visitor agrees that the sole and proper jurisdiction to be the Hillsborough County, Florida USA. In the event that the litigation is in a federal court, the proper court shall be the federal court in Hillsborough County, Florida.

Applicable Law

Visitor agrees that the applicable law to be applied shall, in all cases, be that of the State of Florida, USA.